County profile ยท Kentucky
Working from home in Todd County, KY
12.1% of workers in Todd County usually work from home, about 621 of 5,117 people. That is 1.9 points above the Kentucky average of 10.2%. It ranks 13 of 120 counties in the state.
The county table and teleworkable jobs for the whole state are on the Kentucky remote work page.
Work from home
12.1%
Rank in KY
13 of 120
1 = highest share
Remote workers
621
Mean commute
27.8 min
Todd County compared with Kentucky and the US
| Metric | Todd County | Kentucky | US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Work from home | 12.1% | 10.2% | 15.1% |
| Drove alone | 73.7% | 76.6% | Not shown |
| Public transit | 0.1% | 0.6% | Not shown |
| Mean commute | 27.8 min | 24.0 min | Not shown |
| Men working from home | 13.6% | 8.7% | Not shown |
| Women working from home | 10.0% | 11.9% | Not shown |
| Workers aged 16+ | 5,117 | 2,017,413 | 159,114,094 |
The US column is calculated from the published state counts for the 50 states and DC. Other national metrics are not part of our data files, so we do not show them.
How people commute
Drove alone73.7%
Worked from home12.1%
Public transit0.1%
Counties with a similar rank
- Spencer County13.3%
- Shelby County12.6%
- Clark County12.3%
- Fayette County12.2%
- Lewis County12.0%
- Owen County11.3%
- Jessamine County11.2%
- Garrard County11.0%
Largest counties in Kentucky
- Jefferson County14.2%
- Fayette County12.2%
- Kenton County14.1%
- Boone County13.4%
- Warren County7.6%
- Hardin County9.2%
- Campbell County17.1%
- Daviess County6.1%