Telework.org

Metropolitan area ยท CBSA 17420

Remote work in the Cleveland, TN area

In the Cleveland, TN metro area, which covers Cleveland, 9.0% of workers usually work from home. That is about 5,195 of 57,960 workers. The share is 6.1 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 275 of 393 metropolitan areas.

Work from home

9.0%

US: 15.1%

Rank

275 of 393

Among metropolitan areas

Workers aged 16+

57,960

Mean commute

24.4 min

How people commute

Drove alone79.1%
Worked from home9.0%
Public transit0.0%

79.1% drive alone and 0.0% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 24.4 min getting to work.

Men vs women

Men working from home6.7%
Women working from home11.6%

Similar-size metropolitan areas

State figures