Metropolitan area ยท CBSA 17420
Remote work in the Cleveland, TN area
In the Cleveland, TN metro area, which covers Cleveland, 9.0% of workers usually work from home. That is about 5,195 of 57,960 workers. The share is 6.1 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 275 of 393 metropolitan areas.
Work from home
9.0%
US: 15.1%
Rank
275 of 393
Among metropolitan areas
Workers aged 16+
57,960
Mean commute
24.4 min
How people commute
Drove alone79.1%
Worked from home9.0%
Public transit0.0%
79.1% drive alone and 0.0% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 24.4 min getting to work.
Men vs women
Men working from home6.7%
Women working from home11.6%
Similar-size metropolitan areas
- Glens Falls, NY8.8%
- Hammond, LA7.2%
- Springfield, OH9.6%
- Battle Creek, MI8.1%
- Albany, OR11.1%
- Hanford-Corcoran, CA5.2%
- Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA12.2%
- San Angelo, TX8.9%
State figures
- Tennessee12.9%