Micropolitan area ยท CBSA 44500
Remote work in the Stephenville, TX area
In the Stephenville, TX micro area, which covers Stephenville, 7.2% of workers usually work from home. That is about 1,520 of 21,098 workers. The share is 7.9 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 282 of 542 micropolitan areas.
Work from home
7.2%
US: 15.1%
Rank
282 of 542
Among micropolitan areas
Workers aged 16+
21,098
Mean commute
20.8 min
How people commute
Drove alone75.7%
Worked from home7.2%
Public transit0.0%
75.7% drive alone and 0.0% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 20.8 min getting to work.
Men vs women
Men working from home6.2%
Women working from home8.3%
Similar-size micropolitan areas
- Aberdeen, SD7.0%
- Bedford, IN7.0%
- Oil City, PA8.8%
- Lewistown, PA6.6%
- Scottsboro, AL4.7%
- Muscatine, IA6.4%
- Burlington, IA-IL4.2%
- Tifton, GA6.1%
State figures
- Texas14.4%