Telework.org

Micropolitan area ยท CBSA 44500

Remote work in the Stephenville, TX area

In the Stephenville, TX micro area, which covers Stephenville, 7.2% of workers usually work from home. That is about 1,520 of 21,098 workers. The share is 7.9 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 282 of 542 micropolitan areas.

Work from home

7.2%

US: 15.1%

Rank

282 of 542

Among micropolitan areas

Workers aged 16+

21,098

Mean commute

20.8 min

How people commute

Drove alone75.7%
Worked from home7.2%
Public transit0.0%

75.7% drive alone and 0.0% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 20.8 min getting to work.

Men vs women

Men working from home6.2%
Women working from home8.3%

Similar-size micropolitan areas

State figures