Metropolitan area ยท CBSA 45780
Remote work in the Toledo, OH area
In the Toledo, OH metro area, which covers Toledo, 9.0% of workers usually work from home. That is about 25,333 of 282,241 workers. The share is 6.1 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 277 of 393 metropolitan areas.
Work from home
9.0%
US: 15.1%
Rank
277 of 393
Among metropolitan areas
Workers aged 16+
282,241
Mean commute
20.8 min
How people commute
Drove alone79.6%
Worked from home9.0%
Public transit0.6%
79.6% drive alone and 0.6% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 20.8 min getting to work.
Men vs women
Men working from home7.9%
Women working from home10.1%
Similar-size metropolitan areas
State figures
- Ohio13.0%