Telework.org

Micropolitan area ยท CBSA 47620

Remote work in the Warren, PA area

In the Warren, PA micro area, which covers Warren, 6.3% of workers usually work from home. That is about 1,018 of 16,133 workers. The share is 8.8 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 348 of 542 micropolitan areas.

Work from home

6.3%

US: 15.1%

Rank

348 of 542

Among micropolitan areas

Workers aged 16+

16,133

Mean commute

20.7 min

How people commute

Drove alone78.9%
Worked from home6.3%
Public transit0.3%

78.9% drive alone and 0.3% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 20.7 min getting to work.

Men vs women

Men working from home4.8%
Women working from home8.1%

Similar-size micropolitan areas

State figures