Micropolitan area ยท CBSA 47620
Remote work in the Warren, PA area
In the Warren, PA micro area, which covers Warren, 6.3% of workers usually work from home. That is about 1,018 of 16,133 workers. The share is 8.8 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 348 of 542 micropolitan areas.
Work from home
6.3%
US: 15.1%
Rank
348 of 542
Among micropolitan areas
Workers aged 16+
16,133
Mean commute
20.7 min
How people commute
Drove alone78.9%
Worked from home6.3%
Public transit0.3%
78.9% drive alone and 0.3% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 20.7 min getting to work.
Men vs women
Men working from home4.8%
Women working from home8.1%
Similar-size micropolitan areas
- Greenville, MS3.7%
- Hays, KS6.2%
- Detroit Lakes, MN10.6%
- Centralia, IL4.8%
- Lebanon, MO3.9%
- Campbellsville, KY8.5%
- Newberry, SC5.3%
- Mount Vernon, IL5.4%
State figures
- Pennsylvania15.6%