Telework.org

Micropolitan area ยท CBSA 47920

Remote work in the Washington Court House, OH area

In the Washington Court House, OH micro area, which covers Washington Court House, 5.5% of workers usually work from home. That is about 708 of 12,852 workers. The share is 9.6 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 409 of 542 micropolitan areas.

Work from home

5.5%

US: 15.1%

Rank

409 of 542

Among micropolitan areas

Workers aged 16+

12,852

Mean commute

27.0 min

How people commute

Drove alone82.8%
Worked from home5.5%
Public transit0.5%

82.8% drive alone and 0.5% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 27.0 min getting to work.

Men vs women

Men working from home4.4%
Women working from home6.9%

Similar-size micropolitan areas

State figures