Micropolitan area ยท CBSA 47920
Remote work in the Washington Court House, OH area
In the Washington Court House, OH micro area, which covers Washington Court House, 5.5% of workers usually work from home. That is about 708 of 12,852 workers. The share is 9.6 points below the US figure of 15.1%. It ranks 409 of 542 micropolitan areas.
Work from home
5.5%
US: 15.1%
Rank
409 of 542
Among micropolitan areas
Workers aged 16+
12,852
Mean commute
27.0 min
How people commute
Drove alone82.8%
Worked from home5.5%
Public transit0.5%
82.8% drive alone and 0.5% use public transit. Non-remote workers spend an average of 27.0 min getting to work.
Men vs women
Men working from home4.4%
Women working from home6.9%
Similar-size micropolitan areas
- Greensburg, IN10.9%
- New Ulm, MN7.3%
- Ottawa, KS9.9%
- Paris, TN7.2%
- Grenada, MS3.9%
- Union City, TN3.2%
- Macomb, IL6.9%
- Marshall, MN12.4%
State figures
- Ohio13.0%